History

DVD sell

here is the list of the artists, DJs, live bands, MCs involved in our festival so far:

Artists

Abdel Zouk & Evelyn Magyari (Australia / Germany)
Adolfo and his Latin Soul Dancers (USA / Italy)
African Jet (Italy)
Afro Latino Salsa Show (Colombia)
Alessandro & Filomena (Italy)
Alex & Anna (Israel)
Alex & Flo (Belgium)
Alex & Laura (Spain)
Alexander & Alesya (Russia)
Alfonso & Monica (Spain)
Ammar Nassif (Germany)
Anderson & Brenda (Brazil)
Andrea & Silvia (Italy)
Andrea & Veronica (Italy)
Angel & Athina (Greece)
Arawi & Alina (Bolivia / Russia)
Armando & Sarita (Peru / Belgium)
Artur Bachaturo (Poland)
Asis & Sev (Morocco / Belgium)
Atypical Swing (Spain)
Bachata Souls (Lithuania)
BeSalsa (Belgium)
Bersy Cortez (Venezuela / Spain)
Cesar & Louise (England / Luxemburg)
Chiquito y su Dominican Power (Dominican Republic / Italy)
Christian Pao (Germany)
Clau & Luke (Poland)
Corazon de Fuego (Italy)
De Puta Madre (The Netherlands)
Doumb & Ingrid (France)
Dvir & Dori (Israel)
Edi & Ali (Romania)
Ekue & Caroline (Togo / Belgium)
Elektra (Greece)
Elena Bali (Bulgaria)
El Orfanato (The Netherlands)
eStilo Dance Company (The Netherlands)
Fadi Dance Fusion (Jordania)
Femke & Manoah (The Netherlands)
Francisco Vasquez (USA)
Fuerza! (The Netherlands)
Fuerza Azteca (Mexico / Greece)
Fusion Salsera (Venezuela)
Gaby & Estefy (Spain)
Gael & Damaris (Spain)
Gianni Salcuni (Italy)
Giorgio & Tyana (France)
Güiramigos DanceCompany (The Netherlands)
Hicham El Swing (The Netherlands)
Islam & Anastasia (Russia)
Jacky Tabone & Pauline / Maren (France)
James Thomas (The Netherlands)
Jerome Ramos (Hawai / USA)
JJ Pachanga (Germany)
Jose Aguilar (Mexico)
Jose Rui & Daniela (Portugal / Danmark)
JT & Ania (Denmark)
Juan Matos (USA)
Kaytee (India)
Kizomba Mani (The Netherlands)
La Diferencia (The Netherlands)
LA Sandun Guera (USA / Germany)
L & L Dance (Belgium)
Lekip (Belgium)
Leslie & Wanny (Belgium)
Los Mamberos (Croatia)
Manuel Mascarell (Spain)
Marco & Samantha (Italy)
Maria (Belgium)
Marlon & Sjomara (The Netherlands)
Marvin Ramos & Kristin (Colombia / Italy)
MaTanZa (The Netherlands)
Maurizio & Yana (Italy)
Melissa Fernandez (USA)
Michaelis (Belgium)
Mike ‘O (Belgium)
Miler & Elektra (Greece)
Mitchel & Monica (Curacao / Bolivia)
MoMa Dance Company (Morocco)
Mostafa (Germany)
Mouaze & Fanny (France)
Na Passada (The Netherlands)
NuYorican Company (Belgium)
Oasi Latina (Italy)
Or Noir Semiya (Belgium)
Oliver Chimbo & Julia (Germany)
Panagiotis & Myrto (Greece)
Paradizo Dance (USA)
Pasquale & Paola (Italy)
Pieter & Julie (Belgium)
Pika Tchong Kirua (France)
Pura Pasion (Spain)
Pura Salsa (The Netherlands)
Patrick Mussendijk (The Netherlands)
Quiguama Dance Company (Spain)
Rafael & Nadia (Portugal)
Riccardo & Edyta (Poland)
Ricco Chegue (Belgium)
Romeo & Isabelle (Spain / France)
Rumbero Dance Company (Germany)
Salsability (Palestina)
Salsa Brisa Dance Company (The Netherlands)
Salsamanzing (Germany)
Salsa Revelation Dance Project (Belgium)
Salsa Rica (Belgium)
Salsa Royale (The Netherlands)
Salsa Suave (Germany)
Salsa Sunrise (Belgium)
Salsa Tipica (The Netherlands)
Salsila (The Netherlands)
Salsipuedes (The Netherlands)
Sander & Marilu (The Netherlands)
Santo Rico (USA)
San Tropez Dance Company (Canada)
Shelina Salsa (The Netherlands)
Sikelia Dancers (Italy)
Soeniel & Clyde (The Netherlands)
Super Mario (England)
Talal (Belgium)
Tamambo (UK)
TC Dance Company (The Netherlands)
Tumba y Tumbao (Spain)
Turbo & Judith (Cameroon / Belgium)
Vanessa Diaz & Diablo (France)
ViP Dance Company (The Netherlands)
Vivaldo & Saskia (The Netherlands)
Willem Engel & Sascha Maris (The Netherlands)
Willy Salsaga (Belgium)
Ziko (The Netherlands)
Zouk Dushi (The Netherlands)

DJs

Aime ‘O (Belgium)
Andre (The Netherlands)
Angelo (The Netherlands)
Asher (Israel)
Bogo (Poland)
Campbell (Germany)
Cisko (Belgium)
Dany (Belgium)
Dave (Germany)
Del Barrio (Germany)
Doumb (France)
El Chami (Germany)
El Jomry (Belgium)
El Leguano (Belgium)
Eric Barbosa (France)
Fabio (Morocco)
Freddy (The Netherlands)
Guy Raphael (USA)
Juanito (Belgium)
Julius (The Netherlands)
Janos (Hungary)
Kamal Salsa Dura (Germany)
Latin Master (The Netherlands)
Makarof (The Netherlands)
Mango (Switzerland)
Marlon (The Netherlands)
Mauro (The Netherlands)
Maximelody (The Netherlands)
Miguel (Peru)
Nikos (Greece)
Radi (Germany)
Ruiste (The Netherlands)
Saber (Tunesia)
Steeve (Belgium)
Thierry (Belgium)
Tchueffa (Ireland)
Willy (The Netherlands)

MCs

Albert Torres (USA)
Daisy (The Netherlands)
Kaytee (India)
Tamambo (UK)

Live bands / performers

Clave Cubana (Cuba)
Cuba Libre (The Netherlands)
Gaby (Spain)
Jamy (Colombia)